enquiries@invinciblecheer.com   | PRIVACY POLICY

   2019 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

We are excited to welcome you to our competition! As this is our second year running, and we have added new categories to encourage more participation from the cheerleading community!

 

Invincible Cheerleading aims to create more avenue for fellow teams and cheerleaders to showcase their skills, and to create a platform for teams to challenge their new members and engage their alumni to bring glory to their team.
 

Cheerleading Association (Singapore) (CAS) is pleased to support Gymkraft Cheer Fest 2019, organised by Invincible Cheerleading. Please read the details carefully and take note of the restrictions within the Rule Book and Appendix. Registration ends on 7th October 2019!
 

COMPETITION INFORMATION

Event Title:       Gymkraft Cheer Fest 2019

Date:              20th October 2019, Sunday

Venue:            Buona Vista CC – 36 Holland Drive , Singapore 270036

Time:              5pm to 9pm

Community Carnival: 5:30pm to 8:30pm

The competition is organised by Invincible Cheerleading and supported by Cheerleading Association (Singapore), and is opened to all Cheerleaders.

DIVISIONS AND COMPETITION FEES

*Registration fees applies for each category, regardless of cross-over.

Kindly complete the Registration and Team Roster Form and submit, to enquiries@invinciblecheer.com by 7th October 2019, Sunday. The registration process is completed only when ALL required information is submitted and the payment of the registration fees is received.

Payment details can be found within the Registration Package. Should the participant withdraw from the competition at any point in time, no refunds will be given.

RESULTS AND PRIZES

The judges' decision is final.

An Event-Post mortem will be conducted for all coaches and participants to discuss on their individual routines.

Team Leaders / coaches may write in to events@invinciblecheer.com for further clarification.

The prizes for each category are as follows:

 

 

 

 

*Prize payout subject to minimum participants per category. 

REGISTRATION

To register, please download the Registration Package and submit to events@invinciblecheer.com by 7th October 2018. Participants are also required to complete the Release & Indemnity Form and submit a scanned copy together with the Registration Package. The original copy of the Release & Indemnity Form is to be submitted to the Organisers on the competition day.

The registration process is completed ONLY when the Registration Package and Release & Indemnity Form are completed and submitted, and the full payment of the registration fees is received.

By submission of the registration, on behalf of the team, the registrant accept and agree to abide by the policies and procedures listed above and the rules and regulations of the Rule Book.

 

ENQUIRIES

For enquiries, please email to events@invinciblecheer.com

DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

INVINCIBLE CHEERLEADING respects the privacy and confidentiality of our clients’ personal data. We are committed to implementing policies, practices and processes to safeguard the collection, use and disclosure of the personal data you provide us, in compliance with most personal data protection acts including the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

We have developed this privacy policy to assist you in understanding how we collect, use, disclose, process and retain your personal data.

Please click on the respective button to complete the acknowledgement form.